Goths for Sanctuaries: Fundraiser for animal sanctuaries and rescues around the world

Animal sanctuaries and rescues struggle at the best of times but with the current pandemic the situation has become dire for so many, with some even having to close their doors.

Over the last weekend of September an online festival is going to bring the festival atmosphere that we are all missing, into our own front rooms. A lot of the best international Goth and Alternative DJs livestreaming as well as some of the best established bands and new talent performing for our pleasure. Each performer will choose a favourite animal sanctuary or rescue and a link will be given during the performance for to donate. These links, as well as those of other sanctuaries, will also be on the page https://www.gothsforsanctuaries.com/sanctuaries.htm.

You are able to watch the festival on https://www.twitch.tv/gothsforsanctuaries

Timeline:

All times are Middle European Saving Time (MEST). 

Thursday, 24. September 2020
15:00 – 16:00
Videos: Raven Said, The Quinsy, The Black Capes, Onism, Lupe
16:00 – 17:00
Videos: Karluv Tyn, Doppelganger, Mechanimal, Angel of Dust
17:00 – 18:00
Videos: Atomic Neon, Other-Ed, This Eternal Decay, Your Life on Hold
18:00 – 19:00
Videos: Ground Nero, Enhok, Nairod Yarg, La Grazia Obliqua, Trouble Fait’, Iamnoone, Talk to Her, Love the Ghost, On the Floor
19:00 – 20:00
Videos: Les Longs Adieux, Dageist, From the Mouth ov Belial
20:00 – 21:00
Videos: Saigon Blue Rain, The Blind Ruffians, Ultrviolence
21:00 – 22:00
Videos: Sunshine Blind / Caroline Blind, Vampires of Rome, Massive Ego – Reading
22:00 – 22:30
LIVE: BLOOD BELLS
22:30 – 00:30
DJ Set: Rockin’ Robert C (US)
Friday, 25. September 2020
00:30 – 01:00
Videos: The Long Losts
01:00 – 04:30
DJ Set: Kale Shelter (US)
04:30 – 08:00
DJ Set: Vox Sinistra (US)
08:00 – 13:00
DJ Set: The New Order Melbourne (AU)
13:00 – 15:00
DJ Set: Graveyard Death Cult (DE)
15:00 – 17:00
DJ Set: nAo12xu (JP)
17:00 – 19:00
DJ Set: Dmitry Flo (RU)
19:00 – 21:00
DJ Set: Evangel (DE)
21:00 – 23:00
DJ Set: Geisterwelt (DE/GR) (Videos: Lefki Symphonia, Giant Waves, Dead Souls Rising)
23:00 – 02:00
DJ Set: Vade Retro & Jo the Waiter (UK)
Saturday, 26. September 2020
02:00 – 04:00
DJ Set: Dead Souls Gothic Lounge (US)
04:00 – 06:00
DJ Set: The Sisters of Mondays (US)
06:00 – 08:00
DJ Set: Dave Bats (US)
08:00 – 10:00
DJ Set: Miz Margo (US) (Videos: Dark Door, Sombre)
10:00 – 15:00
DJ Set: Spooky Shaz & Poisondwarf (AU) (Videos: Suzi Sabotage, October Burns Black, Brigitte Handley)
15:00 – 16:15
LIVE: LUNA LACUNA – Videos: Grooving in Green – LIVE: DEAD BLOOD CELLS
16:15 – 18:00
DJ Set: Caroline Carnivorous (NO)
18:00 – 22:00
DJ Set: martin oldgoth & Mortasha Kinski (UK/AU) (Videos: Hapax, Sounds Like Winter, Gene Loves Jezebel, Black Rose Burning)
22:00 – 23:00
DJ Set: Mistress McCutchan (CA)
23:00 – 01:00
DJ Set: Hi-Fi Hillary & Kale Shelter (US) (Videos: Sjöblom, Then Comes Silence, Twin Tribes)
Sunday, 27. September 2020
01:00 – 03:00
DJ Set: Veganinblack (US) (Videos: Nite)
03:00 – 05:00
DJ Set: Slavezero (US)
05:00 – 07:00
DJ Set: Pirate Twins (US)
07:00 – 09:00
DJ Set: Vox Sinistra (US) (Videos: Ash Code)
09:00 – 09:30
LIVE: CAMLANN
09:30 – 12:00
DJ Set: The New Order Melbourne (AU)
12:00 – 15:00
LIVE: COOR BROW-OBLES, PRO PATRIA, STAHLSCHLAG – Video: Feather Trade – LIVE: SPINDLY KILLERS
15:00 – 19:00
DJ Set: Cyberpagan (DE) (Videos: Dead Inside, Date at Midnight, 1919, NU:N, Audra)
19:00 – 20:00
LIVE: INKUBUS SUKKUBUS – Videos: Mephisto Walz, Autumn Tears
20:00 – 21:00
LIVE: CHAMELEONS VOX
21:00 – 01:00 (über Nacht)
DJ Set: Red Party NYC (US) (Videos: Bootblacks)
Monday, 28. September 2020
01:00 – 02:00
LIVE: AMARANTH, MACHINES WITH HUMAN SKIN
02:00 – 04:00
DJ Set: Kangal (US)
04:00 – 05:00
LIVE: 40 OCTAVES BELOW, ASHES FALLEN
05:00 – 06:00
Videos: L’Avenir, Shanghai Beach
06:00 – 07:00
Videos: Sonsombre, Ren Flowers, Pilgrims of Yearning, El Ojo y la Navaja
07:00 – 08:00
Videos: Mordelin, Blood Handsome, Synthax Xtructure, Unidad Obscura, Hallows, Lycia, NNHMN
08:00 – 09:00
Videos: Vyrtual Zociety, Lore, The Dramedy, Kurt Riley, Electric Press Kit, Chiron, The Coloirs of Silence
09:00 – 10:00
Videos: Spankthenun / Th3Count of DEATHLINE INT’L DJ set including Deathline Int’l and Cop Int’l label bands
10:00 – 16:00
– Break –
16:00 – 19:00
Videos: Mosquito, Ego Bliss, Death Party UK, Global Citizen, Chaos Bleak, Sometime the Wolf, Nature of Wires
19:00 – 20:00
Videos: Iamwarface, Senex IV, Accrogeist
20:00 – 21:00
LIVE: THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX – Videos: Vice Squad, Frostofdoom
21:00 – 22:00
Videos: Frostofdoom – LIVE: ANGELSPIT
22:00 – 23:00
Videos: Skeletal Family, The Secret French Postcards, 13th Sky, Deliverance MX, The Secret Post
23:00 – 23:30
Videos: Pass / Ages, Red Vienna
23:30 – 02:00
DJ Set: Miserable Mondays (US)